Producers Guild of America - nomine - Think Movies

Producers Guild of America Awards: svelate le nomine

Producers Guild of America Awards: svelate le nomine

Sono state svelate le nomination della 34esima edizione dei Producers Guild of America Awards, i cui vincitori saranno annunciati il prossimo 25 febbraio.

Candidature che vedono in lizza tra l’altro: “The Whale”, “Avatar: La Via dell’Acqua”, “Top Gun: Maverick”, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever” e “Glass Onoion: Knives Out”.

Fuori invece: “Babylon”, “The Woman King”, “Triangle of Sadness” e “Women Talking”

DI SEGUITO LE NOMINE

MIGLIOR PRODUTTORE CINEMATOGRAFICO

  • AVATAR: THE WAY OF WATER (20th Century Studios)
  • THE BANSHEES OF INISHERIN (Searchlight Pictures)
  • BLACK PANTHER: WAKANDA FOREVER (Walt Disney/Marvel Studios)
  • ELVIS EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE ALL AT ONCE (A24)
  • THE FABELMANS (Universal Pictures)
  • GLASS ONION: A KNIVES OUT MYSTERY (Netflix)
  • TÁR (Focus Features)
  • TOP GUN: MAVERICK (Paramount Pictures)
  • THE WHALE (A24)

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

  • “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio” (Netflix)
  • “Marcel the Shell with Shoes On” (A24)
  • “Minions: The Rise of Gru” (Universal Pictures/Illumination)
  • “Puss in Boots: The Last Wish” (DreamWorks Animation)
  • “Turning Red” (Pixar)

Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Drama

  • “Andor” (Disney+)
  • “Better Call Saul” (AMC)
  • “Ozark” (Netflix)
  • “Severance” (Apple TV+)
  • “The White Lotus” (HBO)

Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television – Comedy

  • “Abbott Elementary” (ABC)
  • “Barry” (HBO)
  • “The Bear” (FX)
  • “Hacks” (HBO Max)
  • “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu)

David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited or Anthology Series Television

  • “Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story” (Netflix)
  • “The Dropout” (Hulu)
  • “Inventing Anna” (Netflix)
  • “Obi-Wan Kenobi” (Disney+)
  • “Pam & Tommy” (Hulu)

Outstanding Producer of Televised or Streamed Motion Pictures

  • “Fire Island” (Hulu)
  • “Hocus Pocus 2” (Disney+)
  • “Pinocchio” (Disney+)
  • “Prey” (Hulu)
  • “Weird: The Al Yankovic Story” (The Roku Channel)

Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television

  • “30 for 30” (ESPN)
  • “60 Minutes” (CBS)
  • “George Carlin’s American Dream” (HBO)
  • “Lucy and Desi” (Amazon Prime Video)
  • “Stanley Tucci: Searching for Italy” (CNN)

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment, Variety, Sketch, Standup & Talk Television

  • “The Daily Show with Trevor Noah” (Comedy Central)
  • “Jimmy Kimmel Live!” (ABC)
  • “Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” (HBO)
  • “The Late Show with Stephen Colbert” (CBS)
  • “Saturday Night Live” (NBC)

Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television

  • “The Amazing Race” (CBS)
  • “Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls” (Amazon Prime Video)
  • “RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars” (VH1)
  • “Top Chef” (Bravo)
  • “The Voice” (NBC)

Leggi anche: Costume Designers Guild Awards: tutte le candidature

FONTE AWARDS WATCH

Il Voto della Redazione:

1


Pubblicato

in

da

Tag: