immagine film anatomia di una caduta

European Film Awards 2023: trionfo assoluto di Anatomia di una Caduta – Tutti i Vincitori

Il dramma francese Anatomia di una Caduta del regista Justine Triet trionfa in assoluto agli European Film Awards 2023

Il vincitore della Palma d’Oro all’ultimo Festival di Cannes, Anatomia di una Caduta, trionfa agli European Film Awards 2023. Diretto da Justine Triet, il dramma vince oltre al precedentemente annunciato premio per il Miglior Montaggio, i riconoscimenti come Miglior Film Europeo, Regia, Attrice, assegnato a Sanda Hüller, e Sceneggiatura per Triet e Arthur Harari.

Il Miglior Attore è Mads Mikkelsen per The Promised Land di Nikolaj Arcel, porta a casa anche la Miglior Fotografia e Costumi.

DI SEGUITO TUTTI I VINCITORI

European Film

  • Anatomy of a Fall (Anatomie D’une Chute), directed by Justine Triet, produced by Marie-Ange Luciani and David Thion (France) – WINNER
  • Fallen Leaves (Kuolleet Lehdet), directed by Aki Kaurismäki, produced by Aki Kaurismäki, Misha Jaari, Mark Lwoff and Reinhard Brundig (Finland, Germany)
  • Green Border (Zielona Granica), directed by Agnieszka Holland, produced by Marcin Wierzchosławski, Fred Bernstein and Agnieszka Holland (Poland, France, Czech Republic, Belgium)
  • Me Captain (Io Capitano), directed by Matteo Garrone, produced by Matteo Garrone, Paolo Del Brocco, Ardavan Safaee and Joseph Rouschop (Italy, Belgium)
  • The Zone of Interest, directed by Jonathan Glazer, produced by James Wilson and Ewa Puszczyńska (U.K., Poland, U.S.)

European Director

  • Justine Triet for Anatomy of a Fall– WINNER
  • Aki Kaurismäki for Fallen Leaves
  • Agnieszka Holland for Green Border
  • Matteo Garrone for Me Captain (Io Capitano)
  • Jonathan Glazer for The Zone of Interest

European Screenwriter

  • Justine Triet and Arthur Harari for Anatomy of a Fall– WINNER
  • Aki Kaurismäki forFallen Leaves
  • Maciej Pisuk, Gabriela Łazarkiewicz-Sieczko and Agnieszka Holland for Green Border
  • İlker Çatak and Johannes Duncker for The Teachers’ Lounge
  • Jonathan Glazer for The Zone of Interest

European Actress

  • Sandra Hüller in Anatomy of a Fall
  • Eka Chavleishvili in Blackbird Blackbird Blackberry
  • Alma Pöysti in Fallen Leaves
  • Mia Mckenna-Bruce in How to Have Sex
  • Leonie Benesch inThe Teachers’ Lounge
  • Sandra Hüller in The Zone of Interest– WINNER

European Actor

  • Thomas Schubert in Afire
  • Jussi Vatanen in Fallen Leaves
  • Josh O’Connor in La Chimera
  • Mads Mikkelsen in The Promised Land– WINNER
  • Christian Friedel in The Zone of Interest

European Documentary

  • Apolonia, Apolonia, directed by Lea Glob (Denmark, Poland)
  • Four Daughters (Les Filles D’olfa), directed by Kaouther Ben Hania (France, Tunisia, Germany, Saudi Arabia)
  • Motherland, directed by Hanna Badziaka and Alexander Mihalkovich (Sweden, Ukraine, Norway)
  • On the Adamant (Sur L’adamant), directed by Nicolas Philibert (France, Japan)
  • Smoke Sauna Sisterhood (Savvusanna Sõsarad), directed by Anna Hints (Estonia, France, Iceland) – WINNER

Best European Animated Feature Film

  • The Amazing Maurice (Toby Genkel)
  • Chicken for Linda! (Sébastien Laudenbach and Chiara Malta)
  • A Greyhound of a Girl(Enzo d’Alò)
  • Robot Dreams(Pablo Berger) – WINNER
  • White Plastic Sky(Tibor Bánóczki and Sarolta Szabó)

Best European Short Film

  • 27(Flóra Anna Buda)
  • Aqueronte(Manuel Muñoz Rivas)
  • Daydreaming So Vividly About Our Spanish Holidays (Christian Avilés)
  • Flores del otro patio(Jorge Cadena)
  • Hardly Working(Susanna Flock, Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner, and Michael Stumpf) – WINNER

European Young Audience Award

  • Longing for the World
  • One in a Million
  • Scrapper– WINNER

European University Film Award

  • Anatomy of a Fall– WINNER
  • Green Border
  • Housekeeping for Beginners
  • How to Have Sex
  • The Teachers’ Lounge

European Discovery – Prix Fipresci

  • 20,000 Species of Bees (20.000 Especies De Abejas), directed by Estibaliz Urresola Solaguren (Spain)
  • How to Have Sex, directed by Molly Manning Walker (U.K., Greece) – WINNER
  • La Palisiada (Ля Палісіада), directed by Philip Sotnychenko (Ukraine)
  • Safe Place (Sigurno Mjesto), directed by Juraj Lerotić (Croatia, Slovenia)
  • The Quiet Migration (Stille Liv), directed by Malene Choi (Denmark)
  • Vincent Must Die (Vincent Doit Mourir), directed by Stéphan Castang (France, Belgium)

European Cinematography: Rasmus Videbæk – THE PROMISED LAND

European Editing: Laurent Sénéchal – ANATOMY OF A FALL

European Production Design: Emita Frigato – LA CHIMERA

European Costume Design: Kicki Ilander – THE PROMISED LAND

European Make-up & Hair: Ana López-Puigcerver, Belén López-Puigcerver, David Martí & Montse Ribé – SOCIETY OF THE SNOW

European Original Score: Markus Binder – CLUB ZERO

European Sound: Johnnie Burn & Tarn Willers – THE ZONE OF INTEREST

European Visual Effects: Félix Bergés, Laura Pedro – SOCIETY OF THE SNOW

Special awards

EFA Lifetime Achievement Award: Vanessa Redgrave
European Achievement in World Cinema Award: Isabel Coixet
Honorary Award of the Academy President and Board: Béla Tarr

Eurimages International Co-Production Award: Uljana Kim
European Sustainability Award – Prix Film4Climate: Güler Sabancı

FONTE AWARDS WATCH

Il Voto della Redazione:

1


Pubblicato

in

da

Tag: